Spouse/Civil Partner Visa

What are you getting?

ILR after 5 years of residence in the UK (conditions apply)

NATURALISATION after 6 years continuous residence plus 12 extra months after receiving ILR

Benefits

  • Travel abroad and return to the UK

  • You have the right to work, live and study

  • You will not need sponsorship to work

  • Join your family in the UK

To apply for this type of visa your family member must be either a British citizen or be settled in the UK (it is also possible to apply if your partner has asylum or humanitarian protection in the UK). Furthermore, this visa allows an individual to apply to remain with his/her child if they have live in the UK for at least 7 years.

We can help you make a successful application.

Our past cases

Ben
Entrepreneur, London

We were approached by an Australian national who was currently holding a valid Tier 2 visa however, he wished to switch into Tier 1 Entrepreneur. Before coming to us our client has already made purchases for his future café...

(Read more)
Layla
Consultant, London

Contacted us seeking advice in regards to her refusal. Our client was refused on the basis of her business plan as it did not convince the Entry Clearance Officer that she had a Genuine Intention of setting up a business in the UK...

(Read more)

Contact us

44 207 99 36 346

Our past Cases

trust-pilot Logo
trust-pilot Text Logo

Great 7.7

"They assist me well...
(read more)
-Stissa
Read some of the latest experiences form our clients Read more reviews
Write a review

Write reviews of our service and share your experience with others

Contact us