Standard Visitor Visa

Individuals can apply for this visa if they wish to:

What you can and cannot do:

You can:

You cannot:

How long you can stay

It is possible to prove that you need to visit the UK over a long period, you can apply for long visits on 2, 5 or 10-year basis. However, you can only stay up to 6 months on each visit.

Eligibility for Standard Visitor Visa

To be eligible for this visa you must:

Standard Visitor Visa Extensions

You may be able to extend your visa if the total time you spend in the UK is less than 6 months.

What are you getting?

Visit the UK up to 6 months and depending on the situation even longer

Long visitor apply for 2, 5 or even a 10 year visa (conditions apply)

Benefits

Call us at +44 (0) 207 99 36 346

Free Assessment

Would you like free advice from our experts? Fill in this form and our lawyers will contact you as soon as possible

COPYRIGHT © 2015-2016 MANN'S SOLUTIONS LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED