Visa Tier 5 (Temporary Worker)

This visa is for those who want to come to the UK for a short time to gain work experience or to do training, an Overseas Government Language Programme, research or a fellowship through and approved government authorised exchange scheme. The applicants have to be non-European nationals, they must have a sponsor and they will need to meet eligibility requirements. A successful applicant will be able to stay in the UK up to 24 months (depends on the scheme).

We can help you make a successful application.

What are you getting?

LEAVE TO ENTER Stay up to 24 months in the UK

EXPERIENCE Improve your CV with some of the best companies in the world

Benefits

Call us at +44 (0) 207 99 36 346

Free Assessment

Would you like free advice from our experts? Fill in this form and our lawyers will contact you as soon as possible

COPYRIGHT © 2015-2016 MANN'S SOLUTIONS LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED