Spouse Visa

To apply for this type of visa your family member must be either a British citizen or be settled in the UK (it is also possible to apply if your partner has asylum or humanitarian protection in the UK). Furthermore, this visa allows an individual to apply to remain with his/her child if they have live in the UK for at least 7 years.

We can help you make a successful application.

What are you getting?

ILR after 5 years of residence in the UK (conditions apply)

NATURALISATION after 6 years continuous residence plus 12 extra months after receiving ILR

Benefits

Call us at +44 (0) 207 99 36 346

Free Assessment

Would you like free advice from our experts? Fill in this form and our lawyers will contact you as soon as possible

COPYRIGHT © 2015-2016 MANN'S SOLUTIONS LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED